Skip To Main Content

Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 26
Mon, Apr 27
Tue, Apr 28
Table Tennis
-
CS Main Hall
Wed, Apr 29
IGCSE Language Oral Exams
-
MFL classrooms
King's Swings
-
CS Hall
Thu, Apr 30
Art exam 1: GCSE and A Level
-
CS and FA
Junior Maths Challenge
-
CS & FA Hall's
Year 5 Dance Club
-
FA HALL
Infant & Junior Open Afternoon
-
I&J Division
German KS4 Speaking Club
-
F14
U10 A/B Cricket v SGS
-
Fence Avenue
Table Tennis
-
CS Main Hall
Fri, May 1
Word of the Week Quiz
-
FA RC
Sat, May 2
Rounders v Nottingham High School
-
Fence Avenue Sport
Sun, May 3
Colour Fun Run
-
FA Fields
Mon, May 4
Merit First Co-Ed Council Meeting
-
F21
Tue, May 5
Year 8 Girls Llandudno Geography Trip
-
Llandudno
6th form prefects coffee
-
BD 5
Wed, May 6
Y5 Bikeability
Fence Avenue
Year 11 Study leave starts at 3:50
Boys and Girls Divisions
Art Exam 2: A Level
-
TBC
Merchant Taylor's Year 8 Quiz
-
Merchant Taylor's Hall, London
Thu, May 7
Art exam 2: GCSE
-
CS and FA
German KS4 Speaking Club
-
F14
FOK Infant Party
-
Infant Hall
Year 10 Boys' Parents' Evening
Sixth Form
Fri, May 8
Bank Holiday
King's School
Sat, May 9
Sun, May 10
Mon, May 11
Y5 Trip to France
Northern France
A Level External Examinations
-
CS Main Hall
GCSE External Examinations
-
CS and FA Halls
Tue, May 12
Y5 Trip to France
Northern France
Y6 Bikeability
Fence Avenue
A Level External Examinations
-
CS Main Hall
Art exam 3: A Level
-
CS
GCSE External Examinations
-
CS and FA Halls
Year 10 Girls' Parents' Evening
Sixth Form Centre
Wed, May 13
Y5 Trip to France
Northern France
Y6 Bikeability
Fence Avenue
A Level External Examinations
-
CS Main Hall
GCSE External Examinations
-
CS and FA Halls
Thu, May 14
Y5 Trip to France
Northern France
A Level External Examinations
-
CS Main Hall
GCSE External Examinations
-
CS and FA Halls
Learning Council
TBC
German KS4 Speaking Club
-
F14
Fri, May 15
Y5 Trip to France
Northern France
Year 8 Boys Llandudno Geography Trip
-
Llandudno
A Level External Examinations
-
CS Main Hall
GCSE External Examinations
-
CS and FA Halls
Music at Mike's - lunchtime concert
-
St Michael's Church, Macclesfield
Sat, May 16
Rounders v Withington School
-
Fence Avenue Sport
Sun, May 17
Mon, May 18
A Level External Examinations
-
CS Main Hall
GCSE External Examinations
-
CS and FA Halls
U11 Cricket 6's @ MGS
-
Manchester Grammar School
Merit First Co-Ed Council Meeting
-
F21
Tue, May 19
A Level External Examinations
-
CS Main Hall
GCSE External Examinations
-
CS and FA Halls
Year 7 Revision Morning
-
Various Classrooms in the Rock Block
Wed, May 20
A Level External Examinations
-
CS Main Hall
GCSE External Examinations
-
CS and FA Halls
Thu, May 21
A Level External Examinations
-
CS Main Hall
GCSE External Examinations
-
CS and FA Halls
Maths quiz at Ladybarn (selected Y5/6 pupils)
-
Ladybarn School
German KS4 Speaking Club
-
F14
Fri, May 22
A Level External Examinations
-
CS Main Hall
GCSE External Examinations
-
CS and FA Halls
Sat, May 23
Sun, May 24
Mon, May 25
Half Term
CS & FA
Tue, May 26
Half Term
CS & FA
Wed, May 27
Half Term
CS & FA
Thu, May 28
Half Term
CS & FA
German KS4 Speaking Club
-
F14
Fri, May 29
Sat, May 30
Sun, May 31
Wed, Jun 3
Subscribe to Alerts GCSE External Examinations
-
CS and FA Halls
Subscribe to Alerts ESAA Regional B Finals
-
Cheshire Oaks Athletics Track
Subscribe to Alerts U11 Cricket v SGS @ SGS
-
Stockport Grammar School
Sat, Jun 6